Elected Boards & Officials

Position As of 9/2/2020 Term Expires
Town Clerk
K.C. Kato, 20 River Glen Road 2024
Board of Selectmen
Thomas H. Ulfelder, Chair FY22, 22 Sagamore Road
Lise Olney, 15 Windsor Road
Elizabeth Sullivan Woods, 78 Longfellow Road
Colette Aufranc, 5 Hill Top Road
Ann-Mara S. Lanza, 18 Oakland Street
2023
2022
2023
2024
2024
Board of Assessors
Stephen D. Mahoney, Chair FY22, 20 Emerson Road
Stephen R. Burtt, 20 Ledyard Street
W. Arthur Garrity III, 27 Woodlawn Avenue 
2022
2023
2024
Board of Health
Shepard N. Cohen, Chair FY22,
38 Cartwright Road
Linda Grape, 61 Lowell Road
Marcia Testa Simonson, 23 Woodcliff Road
2023

2022
2024
Housing Authority
Janice Coduri, Chair FY22, 40 Macarthur Road
Maura Renzella
Stephanie Kim Kadohata Maire (State Appointee)
Odessa MB Sanchez, 48 Barton Road
Renee Spencer 26, Barton Road
2026
2024
2025
2026
2022
Library Trustees
Marla L. Robinson, Chair FY22, 33 Windsor Road
Ann Howley, 5 Hundreds Circle
Linshi Li, 10 Alba Road
Maura Murphy, 21 Fairbanks Avenue
Ann Rappaport, 7 Bradford Road
Diane Savage, 21 Whiting Road
2022
2022
2022
2024
2023
2024
Moderator Mark Kaplan, 75 Grove Street 2022
Natural Resources
Raina McManus, 2 Mulherin Lane, Chair FY22
Allison L. Burson, 81 Seaver Street
Martin Jay McHale, Jr., 35 Arnold Road
Bea Bezmalinovic Dhebar, 10 Bellevue Road
Laura Robert, 11 Greenlawn Avenue
2022
2023
2023
2024
2024
Planning Board
Catherine L. Johnson, Chair FY22, 22 Standish Road
Patricia Mallette, 15 Wingate Road
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
Thomas M. Taylor, 49 Wall Street
Kathleen Woodward, 50 Kirkland Circle
Sheila Olson, 86 Edmunds Road - Associate Member
2022

2024
2023
2025
2026

Board of Public Works
Jeffrey Wechsler, Chair FY22, 6 Southwick Circle 
Scott Bender, 30 Ivy Road
Ellen Korpi, 39A Oak Street
2023
2024
2022
Recreation Commission
Paul A. Cramer, Chair FY22, 21 Laurel Avenue
James Rodrigue, 73 Longfellow Road
Laurance Stuntz, 8 Framar Road
Mark Wolfson, 31 Pine Plain Road
Anthony J. Munchak, Jr., 16 Wildon Road
2024
2022
2022
2024
2023
School Committee
Catherine C. Mirick, Chair FY22, 65 Kingsbury Street
Linda Chow, 21 Lafayette Circle
Leda Murcia Eizenberg, 10 Kirkland Circle
Melissa Martin, 175 Weston Road
James Roberti, 235 Weston Road
2023
2024
2024
2023
2022